Body Contouring & Weight Loss in St. Petersburg, FL
10 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 4 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Elite Spa
4 years in businessMon to Sat 10 AM to 5 PM
Cosmetology license CE10031674Free estimatesBody Contouring · Weight Loss · Fat Reduction from $105 · Ultrasonic Cavitation
Also serves Tampa, New Port Richey, Seminole
Also offer Body Contouring & Weight Loss
Their main work is another service, and they also list Body Contouring & Weight Loss on their own websites.
-

Desired Image Medspa
6 years in businessMon to Fri 9 AM to 5 PM; Sat 10 AM to 2 PM
Main work: IV Therapy & Wellness Injections
Cosmetology license CE10055089Free estimatesSemaglutide · Skin Tightening · Weight Loss · Medical Weight Loss
Woman-owned · Also serves Apollo Beach, Gibsonton, Ruskin
-

St Pete Wellness Med Spa
7 years in businessMon to Thu 8 AM to 7 PM; Fri 8 AM to 5 PM; Sat 9 AM to 2 PM; Sun 10 AM to 2 PM
Main work: Cosmetic Injectables
Free estimatesWeight Loss · BBL HERO · Body Contouring · Morpheus8 Body
-

BBL HERO
“Complimentary spot treatment with our BBL HEROic device”
Family-owned
-

New Moon Massage Studio
Mon 9 AM to 7 PM; Sat 9 AM to 7 PM; Sun 10 AM to 5 PM
Main work: Massage Therapy
Body Contouring from $250 · Cellulite Reduction
Woman-owned
-

Weight Loss · Body Contouring · BBL HERO · Skin Tightening
Woman-owned
-

Weight Loss · Skin Tightening · Cellulite Reduction · Morpheus8 Body
“Strategic injections of Sculptra can be made into the legs, thighs, flanks, and arms to minimize the appearance of cellulite.”
Locally owned
-
NPI 1497627046Medical Weight Loss from $75 · Semaglutide · Body Contouring
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa Bay
-
7601 Dr M.L.K. Jr St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33702
Stretch Mark Removal · Cellulite Reduction · Body Contouring · Skin Tightening
“From skin resurfacing to body contouring”
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
Cosmetology license OR47810Radio Frequency Treatment · Fat Reduction · Skin Tightening · Cellulite Reduction
“non-surgical solution for weight loss”
Services listed under Body Contouring & Weight Loss in St. Petersburg
Services that 10 of the 10 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Body Contouring & Weight Loss Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 3 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- One Full-Body Pressotherapy Session$45
Elite Spa $45
- Medical Weight Loss$75 to $150
Hostlistic Joules $75 to $150
- Two Full-Body Pressotherapy Sessions$79
Elite Spa $79
- Fat Reduction$105 to $205
Elite Spa $105 to $205
- Radio Frequency Treatment$149.70
Elite Spa $149.70
- Body Contouring$250 to $300
New Moon Massage Studio $250 to $300
- Cellulite Reduction$300 to $540
Elite Spa $300 to $540
- Skin Tightening$499 to $1,499
Elite Spa $499 to $1,499
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Body Contouring (6 businesses), Skin Tightening (6 businesses), Cellulite Reduction (5 businesses).
- How many body contouring & weight loss businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 4 of the 10 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often cosmetology license (3), npi (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 1 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Body Contouring & Weight Loss services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.










