IV Therapy & Wellness Injections in St. Petersburg, FL
6 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 4 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Desired Image Medspa
6 years in businessMon to Fri 9 AM to 5 PM; Sat 10 AM to 2 PM
Cosmetology license CE10055089Free estimatesIV Therapy · Vitamin Injections · Glutathione · B12 Injection
Woman-owned · Also serves Apollo Beach, Gibsonton, Ruskin
Also offer IV Therapy & Wellness Injections
Their main work is another service, and they also list IV Therapy & Wellness Injections on their own websites.
-
Revive Oasis Skincare & IV Therapy
In business since 2024Tue 9 AM to 3 PM; Wed to Fri 9 AM to 6 PM; Sat to Sun 10 AM to 5 PM
Main work: Facials & Skin Care
IV Hydration · Tri-Immune Boost · IV Therapy · B-Complex
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa, Sarasota, Bradenton
-

Boostology, LLC
7 years in businessMon 9 AM to 5 PM; Tue 9 AM to 6 PM; Wed 9 AM to 5 PM; Thu 9 AM to 6 PM; Fri 9 AM to 5 PM
Main work: Facials & Skin Care
Cosmetology license CE10040017IV Therapy · Vitamin Injections · Tri-Immune Boost from $50 · Glutathione
“Vitamin Boost injections are a method of delivering vitamins directly to the muscle”
-
Florida license 6021091Vitamin Injections · IV Therapy · B12 Injection · Glutathione
Woman-owned
-
Modern Medical Aesthetics
6 years in businessMon to Wed 9 AM to 5 PM; Thu 9 AM to 7 PM; Fri 9 AM to 6 PM
Main work: Cosmetic Injectables
Florida license 6019155Free estimates104 Main Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33716
B12 Injection · Vitamin D · Tri-Immune Boost · Vitamin Injections
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Pinellas Park
-

IV Therapy · B12 Injection · IV Hydration from $99 · NAD+ Therapy
Family-owned
Services listed under IV Therapy & Wellness Injections in St. Petersburg
Services that 6 of the 6 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
IV Therapy & Wellness Injections Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 2 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- B12 Injection$25 to $30
Belladri $25; Boostology, LLC $30
- Lipo Boost$30
Boostology, LLC $30
- Tri-Immune Boost$30 to $159
Boostology, LLC $30 to $50; Belladri $159
- Vitamin Injections$30
Boostology, LLC $30
- Glutathione$35
Belladri $35; Boostology, LLC $35
- Toradol$35
Boostology, LLC $35
- Zofran$35
Boostology, LLC $35
- IV Hydration$99
Belladri $99
- IV Therapy$149 to $199
Belladri $149 to $199
- Vitamin C$250
Belladri $250
- NAD+ Therapy$299 to $449
Belladri $299 to $449
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list B12 Injection (6 businesses), Glutathione (5 businesses), IV Therapy (5 businesses).
- How many iv therapy & wellness injections businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 4 of the 6 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often cosmetology license (2), florida license (2).
- How long have they been in business?
- 0 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many IV Therapy & Wellness Injections services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.






