Wineries & Wine Bars in St. Petersburg, FL
10 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 9 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Savoir On Central
In business since 2024
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215325Wine Bar · Wine Club Membership from $155/month · Wine Sales · Wine Tastings
“Wine Bar that Offers Events & Membership Options!”
-

Florida Orange Groves Winery
49 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license WSL6208997Wine from $64 · Sparkling Wine · Wine Tastings · Wine Tours
Family-owned
-

Hawthorne Bottle Shoppe
In business since 2024
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213594Wine · Wine Flights · Wine By The Glass · Sparkling Wine from $10
“75 bottles of wines from around the world for on site consumption or to go”
-

Bar Chinchilla
3 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214201Wine · Red Sangria from $54 · Red Wine · White Wine
Photos from their website
-

Velvet Coupe Wine Lounge
Food service license SEA621890225 Dr MLK St S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
Wine · Sparkling Wine
-

Right Around the Corner Arcade Bar
10 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212994Wine
Photos from their website
Also offer Wineries & Wine Bars
Their main work is another service, and they also list Wineries & Wine Bars on their own websites.
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212303Wine · Wine Flights · Wine Bar · Wine Bottles
White Wine from $42
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa
-

Exquisite Bistro
In business since 2024Wed to Thu 4 PM to 10 PM; Fri 4 PM to 11 PM; Sat to Sun 11 AM to 11 PM
Main work: Bars with Food
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214949Wine Bar · Wine Tastings · Food Pairings · Wine
Photos from their website
-

Black Leaf Cigar & Wine Lounge
3 years in businessWed to Thu 5 PM to 10 PM; Fri to Sat 5 PM to 12 PM
Main work: Bars & Lounges
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200655Wine Tastings · Wine · Wine Sales
Photos from their website
-

9 Dr. MLK, Jr. St., S., St. Petersburg, FL 33705
Wine Bar · Wine
Locally owned
Photos from their website
Services listed under Wineries & Wine Bars in St. Petersburg
Services that 10 of the 10 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Wineries & Wine Bars Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 5 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Corkage Fee$5
Hawthorne Bottle Shoppe $5
- Wine$8.99 to $63.99
Florida Orange Groves Winery $8.99 to $63.99; Hawthorne Bottle Shoppe $12 to $14
- Sparkling Wine$10 to $15
Hawthorne Bottle Shoppe $10 to $15
- White Wine$10 to $53.50
Hawthorne Bottle Shoppe $10 to $15; Dracula's Legacy Wine Bar & Bistro Tampa $42; Bar Chinchilla $53.50
- Red Wine$11 to $53.50
Hawthorne Bottle Shoppe $11 to $15; Bar Chinchilla $53.50
- Wine Flights$25
Hawthorne Bottle Shoppe from $25
- Red Sangria$53.50
Bar Chinchilla $53.50
Other published rates: Wine Club Membership $40 to $155/month (Savoir On Central $40 to $155/month, Florida Orange Groves Winery $41.67 to $46.67/month, Hawthorne Bottle Shoppe $50 to $75/month); Wine Club Membership $100 to $500/year (Hawthorne Bottle Shoppe $100/year, Florida Orange Groves Winery $140 to $500/year).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Wine (9 businesses), Wine Bar (5 businesses), Wine Tastings (4 businesses).
- How many wineries & wine bars businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 9 of the 10 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (8), food service license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 2 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Wineries & Wine Bars services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.

















