Bars with Food in St. Petersburg, FL
31 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 27 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Five Bucks Drinkery
12 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212143Food · Burgers · Sandwiches · Wraps
Sides from $14
Also serves Pinellas Park, Seminole
-

Tiki Tim's Pub and Grill
In business since 2024
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215065Philly Cheesesteak · Wings · Breakfast · Bar Bites
“beef, chicken or slow roasted pulled pork Nachos”
Appetizers from $11
-

Dracula's Legacy Wine Bar & Bistro Tampa
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212303Food · Soup of the Day · Salads · Bavarian Pretzel Sticks
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa
-

The Zoo Sports Club & Grille
In business since 2024
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6205261Food · Appetizers · Burgers · Sandwiches
“Hand-cut sirloin and ribeye steaks grilled to order”
-
Eddie's Bar & Grill
10 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200379Food · Burgers · Wings · Tacos
Taco Tuesday from $10
Also serves Dunedin, Tampa, Largo
-

Salty J's
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6210970Food · Burgers · Mahi Tacos · Tacos
Southwest Egg Rolls from $12
Photos from their website
-

Mary Margaret's Olde Irish Tavern
8 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200413Food · Wings from $1 · Chicken Sandwich · Burgers
“Fish Taco Tuesdays. Florida fresh catch fish tacos for $14”
Photos from their website
-

The Ship's Hold
Food · Gourmet Food · Appetizers · Wings
Dinner from $20
Photos from their website
-

Crafty Squirrel
11 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200401Brunch · Tacos from $3 · Food · Sides
Photos from their website
-

Christiane's
3 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214733Charcuterie Boards · Flatbreads · Meatballs · Appetizers from $8
Photos from their website
-

Exquisite Bistro
In business since 2024Wed to Thu 4 PM to 10 PM; Fri 4 PM to 11 PM; Sat to Sun 11 AM to 11 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214949Charcuterie Boards · Small Plates · Flatbreads
Photos from their website
-

CJ’s Backstage
Sat to Sun 8 AM to 3 AM
Breakfast from $15 · Burgers · Steaks · Salads
Photos from their website
-
Localz Sports Bar and Grill
3 years in businessMon to Thu 11 AM to 12 PM; Fri 11 AM to 2 AM; Sat to Sun 10 AM to 2 AM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6203519Food · Daily Specials
-

The Tavern at Bayboro
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6202561Sandwiches · Daily Specials
-

Pluma Lounge
Food · Bar Bites
Photos from their website
-

Cane & Barrel Rooftop Bar
Food service license SEA6218449Brunch
Photos from their website
-

In Between Days
5 years in businessWed to Sat 5 PM to 10 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214590Appetizers
“Our oysters are served in the classic French style.”
Photos from their website
-

Right Around the Corner Arcade Bar
10 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212994Pizza
Food from $4
Photos from their website
Also offer Bars with Food
Their main work is another service, and they also list Bars with Food on their own websites.
-
(727) 284-6750

Mutts & Martinis
Main work: Bars & Lounges
6 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200475
-
(727) 235-0970

-
(727) 855-4287
-
(727) 822-4562

Ferg's Sports Bar & Grill
Main work: Event Spaces
34 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200694
-
(727) 202-6071

Grand Central Brewhouse
Main work: Breweries
8 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license WSL6210469
-
(727) 800-2810

Hawthorne Bottle Shoppe
Main work: Wineries & Wine Bars
In business since 2024 · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213594
-
(727) 201-4278
-
(727) 767-9666

-
(727) 317-3333

Thirsty First
Main work: Bars & Lounges
-

-
(727) 350-5657

-
(727) 677-3000
-

The Mandarin Hide
Main work: Bars & Lounges
16 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6204037
Services listed under Bars with Food in St. Petersburg
Services that 31 of the 31 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Bars with Food Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 13 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Fries$2 to $20.95
Mutts & Martinis $2; Crafty Squirrel $4; Mary Margaret's Olde Irish Tavern $5.50; Tiki Tim's Pub and Grill $5.95; Salty J's $9.97 to $10.97; The Ship's Hold $10.95 to $20.95; Five Bucks Drinkery $12.99
- Appetizers$2.95 to $27.99
Tiki Tim's Pub and Grill $2.95 to $18.95; Crafty Squirrel $4; Christiane's $7.99 to $27.99; Salty J's $8.97 to $13.97; Mary Margaret's Olde Irish Tavern $9 to $14; Five Bucks Drinkery $9.99 to $10.99; The Ship's Hold $11.95 to $16.95; Ferg's Sports Bar & Grill $12
- Tacos$3 to $16
Crafty Squirrel $3 to $16; Five Bucks Drinkery $12.99 to $13.99; Mary Margaret's Olde Irish Tavern $14
- Salads$3.95 to $16
Tiki Tim's Pub and Grill $3.95 to $13.95; Thirsty First $11; Salty J's $11.97; Five Bucks Drinkery $11.99; The Ship's Hold $14.95; Mary Margaret's Olde Irish Tavern $15 to $16
- Food$4 to $24.99
Right Around the Corner Arcade Bar $4; Christiane's $11.99 to $24.99; Tiki Tim's Pub and Grill $13.95; Mary Margaret's Olde Irish Tavern $16 to $20
- Classic Caesar Salad$5.50 to $12
Mary Margaret's Olde Irish Tavern $5.50 to $12; Salty J's $9.97
- Sides$5.50 to $13.99
Mary Margaret's Olde Irish Tavern $5.50 to $8; Crafty Squirrel $6; Christiane's $6.99; Five Bucks Drinkery $13.99
- Bavarian Pretzel Sticks$8.95 to $12.99
Tiki Tim's Pub and Grill $8.95; Salty J's $8.97; Christiane's $9.99 to $12.99; Five Bucks Drinkery $9.99
- Buffalo Shrimp$10.97 to $16
Salty J's $10.97; The Ship's Hold $15.95; Ferg's Sports Bar & Grill $16
- Sandwiches$10.97 to $24.95
Salty J's $10.97 to $13.97; Tiki Tim's Pub and Grill $11.95 to $13.95; Five Bucks Drinkery $12.99 to $14.99; Mary Margaret's Olde Irish Tavern $14 to $18; The Ship's Hold $14.95 to $24.95; Ferg's Sports Bar & Grill $16; Christiane's $18.99
- Chicken Sandwich$12.97 to $17.99
Salty J's $12.97; Five Bucks Drinkery $13.99; The Ship's Hold $14.95; Christiane's $17.99
- Bowls$13 to $16.95
Ferg's Sports Bar & Grill $13; Thirsty First $13; The Ship's Hold $14.95 to $16.95
Other published rates: Burgers $1 to $20 (Tiki Tim's Pub and Grill $0.50 to $13.95, Eddie's Bar & Grill $11.95, Five Bucks Drinkery $11.99 to $14.99, Salty J's $12.97 to $13.97, The Ship's Hold $16.95, Mary Margaret's Olde Irish Tavern $19.50); Wings $1 to $17 (Dublin Drop $1, Mary Margaret's Olde Irish Tavern $1 to $17, Five Bucks Drinkery $10, Mutts & Martinis $10 to $15, Tiki Tim's Pub and Grill $11.95, The Ship's Hold $15.95).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Food (22 businesses), Appetizers (14 businesses), Sandwiches (13 businesses).
- How many bars with food businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 27 of the 31 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (25), food service license (2).
- How long have they been in business?
- 7 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Bars with Food services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.








































