Retail and Merchandise in St. Petersburg, FL
29 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 1 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

MGA Sculpture Studio, LLC
20 years in businessMon to Fri 10 AM to 5 PM
Sculpture
“Sculptures were fabricated in materials ranging from cast iron”
Locally owned · Also serves Fort Collins, Salt Lake City, Port Arthur
-

GCAA ArtWorks
24 years in businessWed 11 AM to 2 PM; Thu to Sat 11 AM to 5 PM
Art Sales · Gift Shop · Sketchbooks from $65 · Through the Years Posters
Locally owned
-

D-Gallerie
11 years in business
Original Art · Sculpture
Sunglasses & Stripes by Tracy Hamer from $6,500
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa
-

Zubrick Magic Theatre
6 years in businessThu to Sat 6 PM to 9 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214592Gift Shop from $84 · Gifts · Limited Edition Prints
-
Original Art from $3,600 · Fine Art Paintings · Limited Editions · Giclée Prints
Locally owned
-

Ocean Blue Galleries
Says insuredArt Sales · Sculpture Sales · Limited Edition Prints · Original Art
“specializing in Absurdist paintings, drawings, and portraits”
Also serves Tampa, Winter Park, Orlando
Photos from their website
-

Art Festival Beth-El
Art Sales · Paintings · Mixed Media · Glass Art
“exhibition and sale of original artwork”
-

Juan Alonso Studio
Shop · Paintings · Sculpture · Prints from $250
“Limited edition of ten, archival inkjet prints”
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
EnnYe Gallery
Tue to Sat 10 AM to 5 PM
Sculpture · Apparel · Accessories · Art Sales
Photos from their website
-

The Werk Gallery
12 years in business
Original Art · Limited Edition Prints · Prints · Art Sales
Jewelry from $750
-

Kate Wendt Artist
Paintings
Woman-owned
Photos from their website
-
All The Things St Pete
Art Sales · Glass Art from $150
“opened our doors for art sales and studio tours!”
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
Form43
3 years in business
Clothing · Home Goods · Furniture
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
Nelson Fisher Studio & Gallery
Art Sales
Photos from their website
-
Night Heron Studios
Jewelry
“My jewelry is hand forged and constructed”
-
Red Cloud Indian Arts
29 years in business
Jewelry
Photos from their website
-

Soft Water Gallery
In business since 2024
Art Sales
“assist you with your fine art needs”
Photos from their website
Also offer Retail and Merchandise
Their main work is another service, and they also list Retail and Merchandise on their own websites.
-
(727) 323-3141

-
(855) 436-4527

Duncan McClellan Gallery
Main work: Arts Education
-
(727) 822-7872

Morean Arts Center
Main work: Arts Education
-

-
(727) 821-5759

-
(727) 235-1443

Salt Creek Arts
Main work: Arts Education
-
(727) 803-0189

AR Workshop St. Petersburg
Main work: Event Venues
-

-
(727) 370-4192

Atelier de SoSi
Main work: Event Venues
-
(727) 258-4869
Sebastian Thomas Gallery
Main work: Art Galleries
-
(919) 270-4562
The Cow Cottage Art Studio
Main work: Art Galleries
-
(727) 610-7221

ZT Gallery Contemporary Art
Main work: Arts Education
Services listed under Retail and Merchandise in St. Petersburg
Services that 29 of the 29 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Retail and Merchandise Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 6 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Books$10
SPIRITS of St. Petersburg $10
- Merchandise$10 to $20
Zubrick Magic Theatre $10 to $20
- Through the Years Posters$15
GCAA ArtWorks $15
- Apparel$30
Zubrick Magic Theatre $30
- Gifts$46.73 to $60.75
Zubrick Magic Theatre $46.73 to $60.75
- Sketchbooks$65
GCAA ArtWorks $65
- Gift Shop$84.11
Zubrick Magic Theatre $84.11
- Green Palm$95
GCAA ArtWorks $95
- Southwest Abstract$125
GCAA ArtWorks $125
- Geometric Abstract$150
GCAA ArtWorks $150
- Glass Art$150 to $500
All The Things St Pete $150 to $500
- Prints$150 to $250
Juan Alonso Studio $150 to $250
Other published rates: Limited Edition Prints $10 to $4,500 (Zubrick Magic Theatre $10, The Werk Gallery $4,500).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Art Sales (12 businesses), Paintings (7 businesses), Sculpture (7 businesses).
- How many retail and merchandise businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 1 of the 29 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 7 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Retail and Merchandise services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.








































