Passenger Charter and Tours in St. Petersburg, FL
16 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 2 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Tampa Bay Yacht Charter
6 years in business
Says insuredCrewed Yacht Charter · Birthday Parties · Memorial at Sea · Sunset Cruise
“Smooth C's is a 43' Viking Motor Yacht, US Coast Guard Inspected and Certified for up to 20 passengers.”
Charter Service from $1,100
Also serves Clearwater, Sarasota, Tampa
-

Party Shuttle Inc
4 years in business
Says insuredParty Bus Rental · Concert Transportation · Homecoming Transportation · Event Transportation
“Corporate transportation & convention shuttles”
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Sarasota
-

Global Private Jet Charter
4 years in businessOpen 24/7
Free estimatesYacht Charter · Event Transportation · Private Charters · Group Transportation
“International private charter places the world's destinations within reach”
Family-owned · Also serves Miami, Monaco, Atlanta
-

Assured Transport, Inc.
8 years in business
Free estimatesSchool Transportation · Event Transportation · Party Bus Rental · Field Trips
“transportation solutions for schools, events, and groups”
Family-owned · Also serves Clearwater, Largo, Tampa
-

Star Trolley
6 years in business
Private Charters · Birthday Parties · Tours · St Pete City Tour from $30
“St. Pete's #1 Holiday Lights Trolley Tour Returns!”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, St. Pete Beach, Pass-A-Grille
-

Lagoon Pontoons of St. Pete Beach
10 years in businessOpen 24/7
Boat Tours · Dolphin Watching from $375 · Sunset Cruise · Private Charters
“Avalon Funship, double decker slide boat”
Also serves Gulfport, Madeira Beach, Lake Wales
-

Cross Bay Ferry
Child (4 & Under) Round Trip from $2
Ferry · Private Charters
“The Provincetown III can also be booked for special events”
Also serves Tampa
Photos from their website
-

EV Elite Transportation Services
In business since 2024
Non-Emergency Medical Transportation
“Providing safe and reliable non-emergency medical transportation services for the elderly and disabled.”
-

National NEMT
In business since 2024
NPI 1417755760Says insuredNon-Emergency Medical Transportation
Photos from their website
-

Stratus Transport
In business since 2025
NPI 1821881988Non-Emergency Medical Transportation
Photos from their website
Also offer Passenger Charter and Tours
Their main work is another service, and they also list Passenger Charter and Tours on their own websites.
-
All Points Limousine, Inc.
18 years in businessMon to Sat 8 AM to 11 PM; Sun 10 AM to 10 PM
Main work: Limousine and Car Service
Birthdays · Bachelor & Bachelorette Parties · Event Transportation · Concert Transportation
Family-owned · Also serves Treasure Island, Safety Harbor, Clearwater
-
Lighthouse Point Marina, Bay Pines Blvd, St. Petersburg, FL
Captain Service · Sunset Cruise
“have one of our captains give you the ultimate tour”
TRIP INSURANCE from $25
Also serves St. Pete Beach, Treasure Island, Madeira Beach
-

DeLoxLimo
Main work: Limousine and Car Service
Minibus Rental
Family-owned · Also serves St. Pete Beach, Tampa
-

Tours from $350
Also serves Tierra Verde, St. Pete Beach, Tampa
-
Tours · Casino Shuttle Service · Group Transportation · Homecoming Transportation
Also serves Clearwater, Tampa, Fort Myers
-
Aerodynamic Aviation
24 years in businessMon to Fri 8 AM to 5 PM
Main work: Aviation Services
Private Charters
Photos from their website
Services listed under Passenger Charter and Tours in St. Petersburg
Services that 16 of the 16 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Passenger Charter and Tours Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 4 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- St Pete City Tour$29.99 to $39.99
Star Trolley $29.99 to $39.99
- Sightseeing Tours$35
Star Trolley $35
- Tours$350
Tierra Verde Boat Rentals from $350
- Dolphin Watching$375
Lagoon Pontoons of St. Pete Beach $375
- Sunset Cruise$400 to $425
Lagoon Pontoons of St. Pete Beach $400 to $425
- Fishing Charters$600
Lagoon Pontoons of St. Pete Beach $600
- Private Charters$600 to $750
Lagoon Pontoons of St. Pete Beach $600 to $750
- Boat Tours$800
Lagoon Pontoons of St. Pete Beach $800
- Charter Service$1,100
Tampa Bay Yacht Charter $1,100
- Day Charter$1,450 to $1,800
Tampa Bay Yacht Charter $1,450 to $1,800
Other published rates: Additional time $350/hour (Tampa Bay Yacht Charter).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Private Charters (6 businesses), Event Transportation (5 businesses), Group Transportation (4 businesses).
- How many passenger charter and tours businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 2 of the 16 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often npi (2).
- How long have they been in business?
- 3 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Passenger Charter and Tours services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.


























