Special Events & Gatherings in St. Petersburg, FL
65 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 5 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

The Garden Club of St. Petersburg, Inc.
55 years in business
Weddings · Anniversaries · Bake Sale · General Meetings
“S.E.E.K. (Save the Earth’s Environment through Knowledge, a week-long conference for high school students)”
Locally owned
-

St. Petersburg Elks Lodge #1224
48 years in businessMon to Thu 11 AM to 9 PM; Fri to Sat 11 AM to 10 PM; Sun 9 AM to 12 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200359Social Events · Dining · Dinners · Parties
-
Networking · Dinners · Events
“network and get to know local entrepreneurs”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa Bay
-

St. Petersburg Amateur Radio Club
40 years in business
P.O Box 2217, St. Petersburg, FL 33731
Club Meetings · Social Events · Silent Auctions · Events
Locally owned · Also serves Pinellas Park, Clearwater, Palm Harbor
-

St. Petersburg International Folk Fair Society
51 years in business
Cultural Celebrations · Parades · Art Exhibitions · Annual Church Picnics
Also serves Pinellas Park, Tampa
-
St. Petersburg Woman's Club
39 years in business
Receptions from $5,500 · Birthdays · Dinners · Anniversaries
Locally owned
-
St. Therese Byzantine Catholic Church
7 years in business
Coffee And Fellowship · Cultural Celebrations · Annual Church Picnics
-

Ocean Aid 360
9 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license ODP6204223Fishing · Public Programming
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Lower Florida Keys
-

Bitcoin Bay Foundation
3 years in business
Meetups · Events · Family Events · Guest Speaker Events
Conferences from $150
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Sarasota
Photos from their website
-

St. Petersburg Sail & Power Squadron
49 years in business
Community Group Activities · Boating · Social Events · Dinners
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa Bay
-

St Pete Pride
23 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license ODP6204357Parties · Networking · Golf Tournaments · Social Events
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Clearview United Methodist Church
17 years in business
Pumpkin Patch · Movie Nights · Coffee And Conversations · Community Dinners
-

Klub Polonia Inc.
Social Gatherings · Cultural Events · Dances · Cultural Celebrations
“uroczyste patriotyczne - celebrowane z pietyzmem wydarzenia”
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Selama Grotto
44 years in business
Dinners · Trunk Or Treat · Weddings · Receptions
“The Venerable Prophet or a Special guest will be providing a Dinner for $8”
Locally owned
-

Suncoast CAI
Networking · Conferences · Trade Shows · Annual Golf Tournaments
Also serves Clearwater, Tampa
-
Medina 405
Central Avenue, St. Petersburg, FL
Events · Celebrations · Receptions · Dining
-

Worship City Church
10 years in business
Conferences · Annual Church Picnics · Celebrations · Fall Festivals
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Heroes of St. Pete
23 years in business
Memorials · Storytelling · Family Activities
“We maintain the memorial that carries their names”
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

St. Petersburg Republican Club
Anniversaries · Guest Speaker Events · Special Events
Photos from their website
-
(727) 353-5810

The Jackson Copeland Foundation
In business since 2025
-
(727) 490-8523

UKCF Church
-
(727) 209-1595

Florida Irrigation Society
50 years in business · Contractor license PVD852
-
Historic Uptown Neighborhood Association
-
(727) 337-8738

IMA St Pete
2814 9th Avenue South, St. Petersburg, FL 33712
-
(727) 418-3356
St. Petersburg Lodge No. 139 F&AM
-
St. Petersburg Woodcrafters Guild
11 years in business
-

Stonewall Democrats of Pinellas County
20 years in business
-

Sunken Gardens Forever Foundation
10 years in business
-
The St. Petersburg World Affairs Council
-
(727) 344-5407
UU United Fellowship – St. Petersburg
-
(727) 327-8109

VFW Post 39
45 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license ODP6204350
-
(727) 459-2824
C&C Lemonade Factory
7 years in business
-

Crescent Lake Neighborhood Association
9 years in business
P O Box 7243, St. Petersburg, FL 33734
-
(727) 893-7268
Friends of Mirror Lake Library
-
(813) 957-3926
Hillel at Eckerd College
-
(727) 893-7780
Jungle Terrace Civic Association
35 years in business
-
(727) 893-7780
Maximo Moorings Neighborhood Association
65 years in business
-
(727) 345-8033
the Missio Dei Community
19 years in business
Also offer Special Events & Gatherings
Their main work is another service, and they also list Special Events & Gatherings on their own websites.
-
(727) 821-4069

-
(727) 303-9987

Water Warrior Alliance
Main work: Community Outreach & Missions
Water Warrior Escapes Bonaire Trip from $3,999
-
(727) 906-6438

-
(727) 822-3307

-

-
(727) 441-5050

-
(727) 381-4900

-
(727) 822-4477

-
(727) 822-3343

-
(727) 344-1611

Diocese of Saint Petersburg
Main work: Worship Services
-
(727) 344-2684

-
(727) 599-4555
-
(727) 867-7015
St. Bartholomew's Episcopal Church
Main work: Worship Services
-
(727) 527-6213
-
(727) 389-9697
Optimist Club of St Petersburg
Main work: Social Services & Assistance
-
(727) 896-2191
Saint Mary Our Lady of Grace Catholic Church
Main work: Worship Services
-
(813) 609-2105

St. Pete Beach Toastmasters
Main work: Religious Education
-

-
(727) 336-3372

-

Today's Church Tampa Bay
Main work: Religious Education
-

-
(727) 345-8235
Adult Kefi Dancers
Main work: Religious Education
-
(914) 510-5262
-
-

Riverside Church
Main work: Religious Education
-
(727) 466-7173

Services listed under Special Events & Gatherings in St. Petersburg
Services that 65 of the 65 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Special Events & Gatherings Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 7 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Oktoberfest$5
Grace Lutheran Church LCMS $5
- Guest Speaker Events$10
The St. Petersburg World Affairs Council $10
- Fundraisers$21
PCCA Fan Club $21
- Concerts$25 to $35
The St. Petersburg World Affairs Council $25 to $35
- Conferences$150 to $475
Bitcoin Bay Foundation $150 to $475
- Weddings$300 to $1,900
Trinity Lutheran Church $300 to $1,900
- Golf Tournaments$500
Sunken Gardens Forever Foundation $500
- Receptions$5,500
St. Petersburg Woman's Club $5,500
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Events (10 businesses), Dinners (8 businesses), Networking (7 businesses).
- How many special events & gatherings businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 5 of the 65 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (4), contractor license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 35 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Special Events & Gatherings services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.
































