Web Design & Development in St. Petersburg, FL
41 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Reinhardt Designs LLC
5 years in businessMon to Fri 9 AM to 5 PM
Free estimatesWebsite Design · WordPress Development · Accessibility Compliance · WordPress Maintenance
Small Business Website Design from $2,500
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Bradenton
-

Monarkk
7 years in business
Free estimatesWebsite Maintenance · Website Design · Small Business Website Design · WordPress Development
Woman-owned
-

Beth Thompson Marketing
15 years in business
Free estimatesWebsite Design · Responsive Web Design · Website Maintenance from $150/month · WordPress Maintenance
“If the site is hacked, we will rebuild it for free”
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa
-

Gallagher Website Design
6 years in businessOpen 24/7
Free estimatesWebsite Design · Website Maintenance from $115/month · Responsive Web Design · Web Development
“develop a separate mobile website”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Orlando, Miami
-

St. Petersburg Area Economic Development Corporation
10 years in business
Free estimatesVirtual Tours
“arrange tours of local housing and schools”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa
-

Big Nerd Marketing
11 years in business
Free estimatesWordPress Maintenance · WordPress Development · Landing Page Design · Website Design
-

Cosmic Digital Design
10 years in business
Free estimatesWebsite Maintenance from $149/month · Website Design · Website Redesign · WordPress Maintenance
Also serves Tampa Bay
-

Lucitech
In business since 2025
Website Design · Contact Forms · Website Maintenance · Responsive Web Design
“Custom website design tailored to your business”
one-time setup from $200
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater, Tampa, Las Vegas
Photos from their website
-

Knotlog Software LLC
3 years in business
Free estimatesWebsite Design · Website Audit · Web Development · Website Maintenance
“When we build your business website”
Website Redesign from $2,900
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

Suncoast Website Design
Website Design from $699 · Contact Forms · Photo Galleries · Web Application Development
“build and design websites and web applications”
Veteran-owned
-

The Shaw Design Group
Website Design · UI/UX Design · Web Development
Photos from their website
-

Tight Lines Web Design
Free estimates
Website Design from $699 · Website Maintenance · Web Development
“Any additions to your 'launched' website ie: new pages, images, text, etc.”
Locally owned
-

Lagom US
Web Development · UI/UX Design
-
The Outsource Media Group
25 years in business
One Progress Plaza, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
Website Design
Locally owned
Also offer Web Design & Development
Their main work is another service, and they also list Web Design & Development on their own websites.
-
(301) 610-3555
-
(727) 317-6826

-
(843) 284-3078

-
(727) 379-2207

-
(727) 349-4665

-
(727) 209-7995

-
(727) 386-8031

-

-
(844) 879-3456

-
(866) 328-5330

-
(813) 879-5133

-
(727) 435-4456

-
(727) 820-1988

-
(813) 781-8514

Macbach
Main work: Digital Marketing
-
(727) 210-5044

-
(727) 857-7383
Monumental SEO
Main work: Digital Marketing
-
(727) 821-5155

-
(888) 417-9444

-
(904) 322-8820
-
(813) 787-5700

-
(727) 201-5296

-

-
(727) 851-9596

-
(727) 906-6779

-
(888) 738-5307

-
(813) 547-8943

Thrasker
Main work: Digital Marketing
11 years in business
10901 Danka Circle North, St. Petersburg, FL 33716
-
(352) 238-6366
Services listed under Web Design & Development in St. Petersburg
Services that 41 of the 41 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Web Design & Development Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 11 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Website Maintenance$45
Suncoast Website Design $45
- Major Change$200
Lucitech $200
- Responsive Web Design$200
DezignLoop $200
- one-time setup$200
Lucitech $200
- CMS Development$250
DezignLoop $250
- Accessibility Compliance$375
Reinhardt Designs LLC $375
- Small Business Website Design$2,500 to $5,000
Reinhardt Designs LLC $2,500 to $5,000
- Website Redesign$2,900
Knotlog Software LLC $2,900
- Web Development$5,000 to $15,000
Reinhardt Designs LLC $5,000 to $15,000
- Real Estate Website Design$8,999
DezignLoop $8,999
Other published rates: Website Design $199 to $45,000 (DezignLoop $199 to $3,399, Suncoast Website Design $699 to $1,200, Tight Lines Web Design $699 to $1,200, Something Great Marketing $4,000 to $8,000, Macbach $12,000 to $45,000); Website Maintenance $49 to $429/month (Beth Thompson Marketing $49 to $150/month, Gallagher Website Design $115/month, Cosmic Digital Design $149 to $429/month); Accessibility Compliance $490 to $1,490/year (Reinhardt Designs LLC); The Lucitech Plan $50/month (Lucitech); Website Maintenance $350/year (Tight Lines Web Design); Website Maintenance $45/hour (Tight Lines Web Design).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Website Design (35 businesses), Web Development (24 businesses), Website Maintenance (18 businesses).
- How many web design & development businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 41 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 17 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Web Design & Development services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.












