Coworking & Virtual Office in St. Petersburg, FL
8 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Whiskers Workspace
In business since 2024
Coworking from $30 · Meeting Rooms · Mail Services · Day Pass
-
Coworking · Private Offices from $750/month · Meeting Rooms · Virtual Office
“Professional meeting rooms are available for client presentations, team meetings, and workshops.”
-

Connect St. Pete
In business since 2025
Coworking · Hot Desks from $125/month · Dedicated Desk · Virtual Office
Locally owned
-

Thrive DTSP
5 years in business
Coworking from $99/month · Dedicated Desk · Private Offices · Virtual Office
-
Meeting Rooms · Coworking · Private Offices
Also serves Tampa
-

Executive Center Suites
12 years in business
Private Offices from $599 · Meeting Rooms · Virtual Office · Mail Services
Also serves Tampa, Clearwater
Photos from their website
-

SpaceLab St. Pete
100 City Center, St. Petersburg, FL
Virtual Office · Mail Services · Coworking · Private Offices
“SpaceLab was founded as a collaboration space for urban innovators.”
Photos from their website
-

spARK Labs by ARK Invest
16 years in business
Coworking · Private Offices · Meeting Rooms
“Featuring flexible workspaces, private offices, meeting rooms, and event spaces”
Photos from their website
Services listed under Coworking & Virtual Office in St. Petersburg
Services that 8 of the 8 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Coworking & Virtual Office Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 5 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Day Pass$25
Connect St. Pete $25; Rising Tide Innovation Center $25
- Coworking$30
Whiskers Workspace $30
- Meeting Rooms$200 to $400
Whiskers Workspace $200 to $400
- Private Offices$599
Executive Center Suites from $599
Other published rates: Dedicated Desk $250/month (Connect St. Pete $250/month, Thrive DTSP $250/month); Private Offices $750 to $2,000/month (Rising Tide Innovation Center $750 to $2,000/month, Thrive DTSP $750/month); Virtual Office $30 to $100/month (Connect St. Pete $30/month, Thrive DTSP $100/month); Coworking $99/month (Thrive DTSP); Hot Desks $125/month (Connect St. Pete); Meeting Rooms $50/hour (Connect St. Pete).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Meeting Rooms (8 businesses), Coworking (7 businesses), Private Offices (7 businesses).
- How many coworking & virtual office businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 8 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 2 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Coworking & Virtual Office services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.



















