Electronics Repair in St. Petersburg, FL
11 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 1 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Phone Repair & More®
5 years in business
Free estimatesPhone Repair · Tablet Repair · Laptop Repair · Computer Repair
“Google Pixel - screens, batteries, charging ports”
Screen Repair from $35
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Land O' Lakes, Lutz
-

CPR Cell Phone Repair St Petersburg FL - Crosswinds Dr
13 years in businessMon to Fri 10 AM to 6 PM; Sat 10 AM to 4 PM
Free estimatesiPhone Repair · Samsung Repair · Google Pixel Repair · Game Console Repair
-

Orange Phone Care
12 years in businessMon to Fri 10 AM to 7 PM; Sat 9 AM to 5 PM
Free estimatesPhone Repair · Tablet Repair · Charging Port Repair · Device Valuation
“tempered glass screen protectors sold and installed by Orange Phone Care”
Locally owned · Also serves Port Orange, Fleming Island, Gainesville
-
iFixandRepair St. Petersburg Walmart
15 years in business
Free estimatesPhone Repair · Tablet Repair · Computer Repair · Screen Repair
-

Florida Digital Studios
Free estimatesMon to Thu 10 AM to 5 PM; Fri 10 AM to 3 PM
Video Transfer
“We have had problems trying to save the smaller VHS-C, but once again we will try”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Sarasota
-

eStream Repairs
Diagnostic fee from $50Mon 9 AM to 6 PM; Tue 9 AM to 5 PM; Wed 9 AM to 6 PM; Thu 9 AM to 5 PM; Fri 9 AM to 4 PM
Battery Repair · Battery Replacement
“eStream Repairs is a professional e-bike, electric scooter, and battery repair shop.”
Diagnostics from $50
Locally owned
-

Innovative Cellular
27 years in business
Phone Repair · iPhone Repair · Android Phone Repair · iPad Repair
“We do offer recycling on all small electronics”
Screen Repair from $60
Locally owned
-
StPeteGadgetFix
6 years in business
Free estimatesPhone Repair · Tablet Repair · Computer Repair · Game Console Repair
Locally owned
-

Seven C Music
11 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214492“electronics repair and upgrade services”
Family-owned
Photos from their website
Also offer Electronics Repair
Their main work is another service, and they also list Electronics Repair on their own websites.
-
Free estimatesVideo Transfer
“Frame by frame digital transfer”
Family-owned
-
Free estimatesMobile Device Forensics · Hard Drive Repair · Hard Drive Testing · Network Forensics
Also serves Birmingham, Montgomery, Los Angeles
Services listed under Electronics Repair in St. Petersburg
Services that 11 of the 11 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Electronics Repair Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 3 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Charging Port Repair$29
Phone Repair & More® from $29
- Computer Repair$29 to $49.99
Phone Repair & More® $29 to $49.99
- Game Console Repair$29.99 to $35
Phone Repair & More® from $29.99 to $35
- Xbox Repair$29.99 to $69.99
Phone Repair & More® from $29.99 to $69.99
- Battery Replacement$34.99 to $89.99
Phone Repair & More® from $34.99 to $89.99
- PlayStation Repair$35 to $69.99
Phone Repair & More® $35 to $69.99
- Power Supply Repair$49.99
Phone Repair & More® from $49.99
- Diagnostics$50
eStream Repairs $50
- Hard Drive Repair$59.99
Phone Repair & More® from $59.99
- Hard Drive Replacement$59.99
Phone Repair & More® from $59.99
- HDMI Port Repair$69.99 to $89.99
Phone Repair & More® from $69.99 to $89.99
Other published rates: Screen Repair $35 to $450 (Phone Repair & More® $35 to $135, Innovative Cellular $60 to $450).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Battery Replacement (6 businesses), Phone Repair (6 businesses), Charging Port Repair (5 businesses).
- How many electronics repair businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 1 of the 11 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 5 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Electronics Repair services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.

















