Dry Cleaners in St. Petersburg, FL
10 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Palm Cleaners
17 years in businessMon 8 AM to 6 AM; Sat 8 AM to 4 AM
Free estimatesDry Cleaning · Stain Removal · Suit Cleaning · Dress Shirt Cleaning
“proper preservation so it stays beautiful for decades”
Wedding Gown Cleaning from $150
Family-owned · Also serves Seminole, Largo, Pinellas Park
-
Dry Cleaning · Wedding Gown Preservation · Leather Cleaning · Stain Removal
“if you want your items pressed”
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa
-

Central Cleaners
Mon to Fri 8 AM to 6 PM; Sat 9 AM to 3 PM
Dry Cleaning · Wedding Gown Cleaning and Preservation · Comforter Cleaning
Also serves Clearwater, Clearwater Beach, Largo
-
Comet Custom Cleaners
Dry Cleaning · Wedding Gown Cleaning
Also offer Dry Cleaners
Their main work is another service, and they also list Dry Cleaners on their own websites.
-

St. Pete Laundry
Main work: Laundry Services
Dry Cleaning · Comforter Cleaning from $20 · Dress Shirt Cleaning
-

Stain Removal
Locally owned
-
Our Cleaners
Main work: Tailors
Dry Cleaning from $25 · Pressing
Photos from their website
-

Dry Cleaning · Wedding Gown Preservation
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
Divyang Coin Laundry
Main work: Laundry Services
Dry Cleaning
Services listed under Dry Cleaners in St. Petersburg
Services that 10 of the 10 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Dry Cleaners Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 3 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Dress Shirt Cleaning$4
St. Pete Laundry $4
- Pressing$15
Our Cleaners $15
- Comforter Cleaning$20 to $40
St. Pete Laundry $20 to $40
- Dry Cleaning$25
Our Cleaners $25
- Wedding Gown Preservation$100 to $200
Palm Cleaners $100 to $200
- Wedding Gown Cleaning$150 to $350
Palm Cleaners $150 to $350
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Dry Cleaning (8 businesses), Comforter Cleaning (4 businesses), Stain Removal (4 businesses).
- How many dry cleaners businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 10 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 2 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Dry Cleaners services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.















