Pools & Hot Tubs in St. Petersburg, FL
19 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 12 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Jackson Pools Inc.
44 years in business
Contractor license CPC022504Free estimatesPool Construction · Pool Remodeling · Waterfalls · Fountain Installation
“Adding waterfalls, fountains, rockscapes and spas to your pool design”
Also serves Naples, Marco Island, Ave Maria
-

ASP - America's Swimming Pool Company of St. Petersburg
11 years in business
Contractor license CPC1458693Says insuredFree estimatesPool Installation · Pool Maintenance · Pool Remodeling · Pool Cleaning
“Repair – We’re skilled in fixing heaters, filters, pumps, and other systems that are essential to keep your pool running.”
Pool Heater Repair from $150
Locally owned · Also serves Gulfport, Kenneth City
-

Blu Wtr Pools
3 years in businessMon to Fri 9 AM to 4 PM
Contractor license CPC1460233Says insuredFree estimatesPool Resurfacing · Pool Remodeling · Pool Automation · Pool Pump Repair
“we help you choose a replacement that fits your pool’s heating demands”
Family-owned · Also serves Clearwater, Largo, Seminole
-

Clear Tech Pools
7 years in businessOpen 24/7
Contractor license CPC1459346Says insuredFree estimatesWeekly Pool Cleaning · Pool Construction · Pool Remodeling · Pool Cleaning
Family-owned · Also serves Clearwater, Largo, Gulfport
-

Tilney Pools
19 years in business
Contractor license CPC1457443Pool Construction · Pool Remodeling · Pool Resurfacing · Pool Tile Installation
“we design and build beautiful commercial swimming pools”
Family-owned · Also serves Saint Pete Beach, Treasure Island, Tierra Verde
-
Says insured
Weekly Pool Cleaning · Pool Cleaning · Algae Removal · Spa Cleaning
“GOT A SPA OR HOT TUB? WE TAKE CARE OF THOSE TOO.”
Pool Service from $125/month
Also serves Belleair, Belleair Beach, Belleair Bluffs
-

Affordable Plus Remodeling LLC
36 years in businessMon to Fri 9 AM to 6 AM; Sat 9 AM to 2 AM
Contractor license CGC049827Free estimatesPool Remodeling · Pool Resurfacing · Pool Decking · Water Features
Locally owned · Also serves Gulfport, Seminole
-
AquaServ Pool Service
7 years in business
Says insuredFree estimatesPool Service · Pool Inspection from $450 · Pool And Spa Inspection · Pool Leak Detection
Family-owned · Also serves Clearwater, Largo, Seminole
-

Alpha Pool Service
Free estimatesMon to Fri 9 AM to 6 PM; Sat 9 AM to 7 PM
Says insuredPool Cleaning · Pool Maintenance · Chemical Balancing · Pool Vacuuming from $75
Locally owned · Also serves Pinellas Park, Seminole, Gulfport
-

Sunshine City Pools
5 years in business
Contractor license FRO11264Free estimatesPool Construction · Pool Design · Pool Remodeling · Pool Resurfacing
“designing and building fully customized pools”
Locally owned
-
Goff's Pools, Inc.
27 years in business
Contractor license CPC1457273Says insuredFree estimatesPool Construction · Pool Repair · Spa Construction · Spa Renovations
“designer and quality builder of custom residential and commercial pools”
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay, Clearwater
Photos from their website
-

Sekas Custom Pools
23 years in businessMon to Fri 8 AM to 5 PM
Contractor license CPC1456589Pool Design · Pool Construction · Pool Remodeling · Hot Tub Installation
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay
Photos from their website
-
Living Pools
3 years in business
Free estimatesPool Design · Pool Construction · Pool Remodeling · Spa Construction
Also serves St. Pete Beach
-
Paradise Pool Service
3 years in businessMon to Sun 9 AM to 6 PM
Free estimatesPool Cleaning · Pool Maintenance · Salt Systems · Pool Filter Installation
Family-owned
Photos from their website
Also offer Pools & Hot Tubs
Their main work is another service, and they also list Pools & Hot Tubs on their own websites.
-
Contractor license CPC1458930Free estimatesPool Construction · Spas · Pool Remodeling · Spa Installation
Family-owned · Also serves Treasure Island, Gulfport, Seminole
-
Contractor license SCC131153043Free estimates
Pool Enclosures · Pool Cages
“refurbished/replaced every fastener om my 26-year-old pool cage”
Locally owned · Also serves Pinellas Park, Clearwater, Largo
-

Beach To Bay Divers and Pools
7 years in businessMon to Sat 7 AM to 7 PM
Main work: Marine & Dock Services
Says insuredFree estimatesChemical Balancing · Pool Repair · Pool Service · Pool Cleaning
“pool technicians provide a level of service”
Family-owned · Also serves Oldsmar, St Pete Beach, Treasure Island
-
Free estimatesPool Fencing
Family-owned
-
Contractor license CGC1519632Says insured
Pool Construction · Pool Design · Pool Remodeling · Spa Additions
Family-owned
Photos from their website
Services listed under Pools & Hot Tubs in St. Petersburg
Services that 19 of the 19 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Pools & Hot Tubs Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 4 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Water Features$50
AquaServ Pool Service $50
- Pool Vacuuming$75 to $200
Alpha Pool Service $75 to $200
- Pool Heater Repair$150 to $700
ASP - America's Swimming Pool Company of St. Petersburg $150 to $700
- Algae Removal$350
Glass Pool Company $350
- Pool Inspection$450
AquaServ Pool Service from $450
Other published rates: Pool Service $125 to $165/month (Glass Pool Company); Weekly Pool Service $175/month (AquaServ Pool Service).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Pool Remodeling (12 businesses), Pool Construction (10 businesses), Pool Design (8 businesses).
- How many pools & hot tubs businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 12 of the 19 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often contractor license (12).
- How long have they been in business?
- 9 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Pools & Hot Tubs services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.
































