Locksmiths in St. Petersburg, FL
8 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 1 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Locksmith Service St. Petersburg
3 years in businessOpen 24/7
Automotive Locksmith · Lockout Service · Smart Locks · Keyless Entry
“commercial lock and key services”
-

Act Now Locksmith
14 years in businessMon to Fri 9 AM to 5 PM
Lockout Service · Lock Rekeying · Lock Installation · Deadbolt Installation
“locked out of your house, business or car we can help”
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater, Largo, Pinellas Park
-

iMLocksmith inc.
13 years in businessMon to Fri 9 AM to 5 PM; Sat 9 AM to 2 PM
Says insuredFree estimatesCar Key Replacement · Key Repair · Car Lockout · Key Fob Programming
“replacing lost or missing keys, remotes and push to start”
Lock Rekeying from $25
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater, Largo, Pinellas Park
-

Anderson Safe & Lock Company
Open 24/7
Says insuredFree estimatesSafe Services · Key Duplication · Safe Combination Change · Lock Installation
“We can install all types of locks throughout your commercial property”
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater, Dunedin, Gulfport
-

Bayfront Central Security & Systems Group
41 years in businessOpen 24/7
Says insuredFree estimatesAutomotive Locksmith · Safe Services · Key Duplication · Lock Installation
“pick the locks quickly without any damage”
Also serves Bay Pines, Clearwater, Dunekin
-
John Rossin Locksmith
Works 24/7Mon to Fri 8 AM to 8 PM; Sat 8 AM to 2 PM
Says insuredKey Replacement · Automotive Locksmith · Lockout Service · Lock Rekeying
“Locksmith services for businesses and commercial property includes lock rekeying, master key systems, and more.”
Also serves Pinellas Park, Largo, St. Pete Beach
Photos from their website
Also offer Locksmiths
Their main work is another service, and they also list Locksmiths on their own websites.
-
Electrical contractor license ET11000791Free estimatesSafe Services · Lock Installation · Lock Replacement · Smart Locks
-
Free estimatesLock Repair · Lock Replacement · Lock Installation
“Let us help you upgrade to a more secure and functional lock system”
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, Riverview
Services listed under Locksmiths in St. Petersburg
Services that 8 of the 8 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Locksmiths Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that one St. Petersburg business publishes on its own website, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Lock Rekeying$25 to $45
iMLocksmith inc. $25 to $45
- Car Lockout$59
iMLocksmith inc. from $59
- Lockout Service$69
iMLocksmith inc. from $69
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Lock Installation (7 businesses), Lock Rekeying (7 businesses), Lock Repair (7 businesses).
- How many locksmiths businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 1 of the 8 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often electrical contractor license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 4 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Locksmiths services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.














