Hair Extensions & Treatments in St. Petersburg, FL
40 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 25 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Salon Swank
12 years in businessMon 8 AM to 9 PM; Tue 8 AM to 6 PM; Wed to Fri 8 AM to 9 PM; Sat 8 AM to 6 PM; Sun 8 AM to 9 PM
Cosmetology license OR43547Free estimatesHair Extensions · Keratin Treatments from $300 · Glaze · Olaplex Treatment
Locally owned
-
Salon Volo Inc.
37 years in businessMon 12 PM to 8 PM; Tue to Fri 9 AM to 9 PM; Sat 9 AM to 5 PM
Cosmetology license CE0076636Free estimatesSmoothing Treatment · Perm · Relaxer · Deep Conditioning
Glaze from $46
Locally owned
-

DBK Hair Studio
8 years in businessTue to Thu 9 AM to 8 PM; Fri 9 AM to 7 PM; Sat 9 AM to 5 PM
Cosmetology license CE10022266Smoothing Treatment · Hair Extensions · Keratin Treatments from $276 · Express Keratin Smoothing Treatment
Locally owned · Also serves Feather Sound, Shore Acres, Downtown St. Pete
-

Wig Villa
25 years in business
Wigs from $25 · Hair Extensions
-
We R Hair
11 years in businessTue to Fri 9 AM to 5 PM; Sat 9 AM to 3 PM
Cosmetology license OR48020Keratin Treatments · Olaplex Treatment · Perm
-
Luxe Hair Concierge
In business since 2024
Hair Extensions · Smoothing Treatment · Keratin Treatments from $250 · Brazilian Blowout
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater, St. Pete Beach, Largo
-

Black Amethyst Hair Co.
In business since 2024
Cosmetology license CE10043698Hair Extensions · Tape-In Extensions · Hand Tied Extensions · Weft Extensions
-

Kevin Charles Hair Artistry
18 years in business
Cosmetology license OR20385Perm · Chemical Straightener · Keratin Treatments · Deep Conditioning
Photos from their website
-
A Precious Touch Hair Salon
6 years in business
Hair Extensions · Sew-In Weft Extensions · Wigs
Woman-owned
-
Salon Studio Network
In business since 2024
Insurance agency license G186129Keratin Treatments · Hair Straightening · Tape-In Extensions
Photos from their website
-

Norayne's Studio Salon
Mon to Sun 10 AM to 6 PM
Hair Extensions · Keratin Treatments
Woman-owned · Also serves Gulfport
Also offer Hair Extensions & Treatments
Their main work is another service, and they also list Hair Extensions & Treatments on their own websites.
-
(727) 266-2523

-
(727) 360-3503

-
(727) 525-9119

J.Con Salon & Spa
Main work: Hair Coloring & Highlights
In business since 2024 · Cosmetology license CE10045074
-
(727) 347-0400
Roots on Central
Main work: Hair Coloring & Highlights
24 years in business · Cosmetology license CE9978268
-
(727) 822-6463

-
(727) 528-2702
Practically Frivolous
Main work: Hair Cutting & Styling
11 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10001427
-
(727) 327-3920

-
(727) 384-6600

Euphoria Salon and Day Spa
Main work: Facials & Skin Care
19 years in business · Cosmetology license OR21045
-
(727) 321-2255

-
(727) 895-2249

-
(727) 547-5161

Latin Touch Hair Salon
Main work: Hair Cutting & Styling
12 years in business · Cosmetology license CE9999660
-
(727) 290-6677

Leaf AVEDA Salon Spa
Main work: Hair Coloring & Highlights
5 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10029766
-
(727) 475-0854

-
(727) 541-6309

Beau Monde Salon
Main work: Hair Coloring & Highlights
17 years in business · Cosmetology license OR26901
-
(727) 220-6746

Drift Blonding and Balayage Salon
Main work: Hair Coloring & Highlights
4 years in business · Cosmetology license OR79856
-
(727) 290-9350

Olivia Poppy Salon
Main work: Hair Cutting & Styling
5 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10030734
-
(727) 329-9751

Truvy Salon
Main work: Hair Coloring & Highlights
-
(727) 490-9136
Salon Elements
Main work: Hair Coloring & Highlights
-
(727) 864-0280
Cohesion Hair Studio & Boutique
Main work: Hair Cutting & Styling
16 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10050865
-
(727) 367-8338
Beach Hair Affair
Main work: Hair Cutting & Styling
5 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10052028
-
(727) 827-2065
Cam Hair Designs
Main work: Hair Coloring & Highlights
10 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10005549
-
(727) 688-6063

Taylored Society
Main work: Hair Cutting & Styling
In business since 2025 · Cosmetology license CE10048842
-
(727) 371-6295

The Palm Hair Co.
Main work: Hair Coloring & Highlights
In business since 2025 · Cosmetology license CE10049293
-
(727) 776-5595

Tie Styles Hair Lounge
Main work: Hair Cutting & Styling
-
(727) 256-0475

Pavoné Salon & Spa
Main work: Hair Coloring & Highlights
-
(727) 481-3588
Tantra Hair Lounge
Main work: Hair Coloring & Highlights
4 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10031899
-
(217) 260-9247
Cashmere. Color + Extension Bar
Main work: Hair Coloring & Highlights
6 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10024426
-
(813) 928-9601
-

Services listed under Hair Extensions & Treatments in St. Petersburg
Services that 40 of the 40 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Hair Extensions & Treatments Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 19 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Brazilian Bond Builder$10 to $50
Revolution 9 Salon from $10; The Chair Salon Studio from $35; Deco Salon & Spa $50
- Deep Conditioning$10 to $40
Deco Salon & Spa $10 to $25; Latin Touch Hair Salon from $10; Aqua Salon from $15; Salon Volo Inc. $17; Beach Hair Affair $20; Beau Monde Salon $20; J.Con Salon & Spa $20; Revolution 9 Salon $25 to $35; Salon Swank $25; Practically Frivolous from $35; Roots on Central $40
- Hair Treatment$11 to $40
Euphoria Salon and Day Spa from $11; Salon Volo Inc. $18; Salon Swank $30; Deco Salon & Spa $35 to $40
- Olaplex Treatment$20 to $45
Aqua Salon $20 to $30; Salon Volo Inc. $20 to $30; Salon Swank $25 to $45
- Glaze$25 to $65
Latin Touch Hair Salon $25; Cohesion Hair Studio & Boutique from $45; Salon Swank from $45; Salon Volo Inc. $46; The Chair Salon Studio from $65
- K18$25 to $35
Deco Salon & Spa $25; Revolution 9 Salon $30 to $35; Salon Swank $30
- Shine Treatment$25 to $45
The Chair Salon Studio from $25; Deco Salon & Spa $30 to $45; Leaf AVEDA Salon Spa from $30; Salon Swank $35
- Brazilian Blowout$30 to $350
Deco Salon & Spa $30 to $350; The Chair Salon Studio from $125 to $250; Revolution 9 Salon from $275; Luxe Hair Concierge from $350
- Hair Repair$36 to $50
J.Con Salon & Spa from $36; Leaf AVEDA Salon Spa $37; The Chair Salon Studio from $50
- Perm$70 to $125
Aqua Salon from $70; Beau Monde Salon from $85; Salon Volo Inc. $93 to $111; Beach Hair Affair $125
- Extension Maintenance$175 to $400
Beach Hair Affair $175; Luxe Hair Concierge from $175; Cashmere. Color + Extension Bar $200; Cohesion Hair Studio & Boutique from $200 to $400
- Keratin Treatments$175 to $445
Latin Touch Hair Salon from $175 to $200; Aqua Salon from $210; Luxe Hair Concierge from $250; Roots on Central from $250; DBK Hair Studio from $276; Salon Swank from $300; J.Con Salon & Spa from $410 to $445
Other published rates: Hair Extensions $75 to $2,400 (Cohesion Hair Studio & Boutique $75 to $2,400, Cashmere. Color + Extension Bar $100, DBK Hair Studio $110, Latin Touch Hair Salon $150); Smoothing Treatment $60/hour (David Fitzgerald).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Hair Extensions (29 businesses), Keratin Treatments (21 businesses), Deep Conditioning (17 businesses).
- How many hair extensions & treatments businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 25 of the 40 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often cosmetology license (24), insurance agency license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 16 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Hair Extensions & Treatments services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.











